Home

Comptes Rendus Palevol – Reviewers of the journal

The editorial board of Comptes Rendus Palevol gratefully acknowledges the following referees who provided their time and expertise in reviewing the papers of this journal.

Isotopes
Jérôme Aleon (Isotopes, Orsay)
Loïc Ségalen (Isotopes, Paris)

Taphonomy
Jean-Claude Gall (Taphonomy, Arthropods, Strasbourg)
Jean Vannier (Taphonomy, Lyon)

Nannoplankton
Fabienne Giraud (Nannoplankton, Grenoble)

Calcareous algae
Bruno Granier (Calcareous algae, Brest)

Mesozoic foraminifera
Malcolm B. Hart (Mesozoic foraminifera, Plymouth)

Caenozoic foraminifera
Évelyne Goubert (Neogene foraminifera, Vannes)
Ralf Schiebel (Neogene foraminifera, Angers)
Sylvia Spezzaferri (Caenozoic foraminifera, Fribourg)

Radiolarians
Taniel Danelian (Radiolarians, Lille)
Luis O’Dogherty (Radiolarians, Cadiz)

Palaeozoic palynomorphs
Marco Vecoli (Palaeozoic palynomorphs, Dhahran)

Palaeobotany
Brian J. Axsmith (Palaeobotany, Mobile, AL, US)
Jean Broutin (Palaeobotany, Paris)
Philippe Gerienne (Palaeozoic palaeobotany, Liège)

Stromatoporoids, corals
Benoît Hubert (Stromatoporoids, corals, Lille)

Malacology
Didier Merle (Malacology, Paris)
Alexander Lukeneder (Ammonites, Vienna)
Isabelle Rouget (Cephalopods, Paris)

Ostracods
Sylvie Crasquin (Ostracods, Paris)

Palaeoentomology
André Nel (Palaeoentomology, Paris)

Echinoderms
Sébastien Clausen (Cambrian echinoderms, Lille)
Bertrand Lefebvre (Echinoderms, Lyon)
Didier Néraudeau (Echinids, Rennes)

Finite Element Analysis, ichnology
Peter Falkingham (Finite Element Analysis, vertebrate ichnology, Providence, RI)

Palaeooichthyology
Vincent Dupret (Palaeooichthyology, Canberra)
Olga Otero (Actinopterygians, Paris)

Palaeozoic vertebrates
John A. Long (Palaeozoic vertebrates, Los Angeles)
Min Zhu (Palaeozoic vertebrates, Pekin)
Zivile Zigaite (Early Palaeozoic vertebrates, Uppsala)

Palaeozoic and Mesozoic stegocephalians
David Marjanovic (Palaeozoic and Mesozoic stegocephalians, Berlin)
Marcello Ruta (Palaeozoic stegocephalians, Bristol)
Jean-Sébastien Steyer (Palaeozoic stegocephalians, Paris)

Permo-Triassic amniotes
Graciela Piñeiro (Permo-Triassic amniotes, Montevideo)

Dinosaurs
Ronan Allain (Dinosaurs, Paris)

Mesozoic marine reptiles
Nathalie Bardet (Mesozoic marine reptiles, Paris)

Palaeohistology/Bone histology
Jennifer Botha-Brink (Palaeohistology, Permo-Triassic tetrapods, Bloemfontein)
Vivian de Buffrénil (Bone histology, Paris)
Aurore Canoville (Palaeohistology, Raleigh, NC)
Jorge Cubo (Bone histology, Paris)
Torsten Scheyer (Palaeohistology, Palaeozoic tetrapods, Zurich)
Holly Woodward (Bone histology, Tulsa)

Palaeomammalogy
Pierre-Olivier Antoine (Palaeomammalogy, Montpellier)
Richard Cifelli (Palaeomammalogy, Norman, OK)
Emmanuel Gheerbrant (Palaeomammalogy, Paris)
Jean-Jacques Jaeger (Palaeomammalogy, Poitiers)
Donald Prothero (Palaeomammalogy, Los Angeles)
Sevket Sen (Rodents, Paris)

Palaeoanthropology
Priscilla Bayle (Palaeoanthropology, U. de Bordeaux)
Amélie Beaudet (Palaeoanthropology, Cambridge)
Damiano Marchi (Palaoanthropology, U. of Pisa)
Valéry Zeitoun (Far East, Chian Mai)

Palaeolithic
Janusz Kozlowski (Eurasian Palaeolithic, Cracow)
Veerle Rots (Traceology, Liège)

Late Palaeolithic, Mesolithic
Damien Flas (Late Palaeolithic, Liège)
Rebecca Miller (Late Palaeolithic, Mesolithic, Liège)
Lawrence Straus (Late Palaeoltihic – Europe, Albuquerque)
Nicolas Zwyns (Central Asia, Leipzig).

Prehistoric Art
Jean Clottes (Prehistoric Art, Foix)

Prehistory of South Africa
John Parkington (Prehistory of South Africa, Cape Town)

Archaeozoology
Marylène Patou-Mathis (Archaeozoology, Paris)

 

Back to the journal's homepage