Home

European Journal of Taxonomy 2013





en A new genus of the millipede tribe Brachyiulini (Diplopoda: Julida: Julidae) from the Aegean region

LAZÁNYI Eszter & VAGALINSKI Boyan

1-12 (EJT-70)

en Recircumscription of the Nepenthes alata group (Caryophyllales: Nepenthaceae), in the Philippines, with four new species

CHEEK Martin & JEBB Matthew

1-23 (EJT-69)

en Taxonomic revision and phylogeny of the Ophiocoma brevipes group (Echinodermata, Ophiuroidea), with description of a new subgenus (Breviturma) and a new species

STÖHR Sabine et al.

1-26 (EJT-68)

en Osteology and relationships of Rhinopycnodus gabriellae gen. et sp. nov. (Pycnodontiformes) from the marine Late Cretaceous of Lebanon

TAVERNE Louis & CAPASSO Luigi

1-14 (EJT-67)

en On the Bennelongia barangaroo lineage (Crustacea, Ostracoda) in Western Australia, with the description of seven new species

MARTENS Koen et al.

1-59 (EJT-66)

en Second contribution to the knowledge of the Lithosiini of Gabon: the genus Nanna Birket-Smith (Lepidoptera, Erebidae, Arctiinae)

DURANTE Antonio et al.

1-15 (EJT-65)

en Phylogeny of Miliusa (Magnoliales: Annonaceae: Malmeoideae: Miliuseae), with descriptions of two new species from Malesia – Corrigendum

CHAOWASKU Tanawat et al.

1 (EJT-64)

en Two new genera and five new species of Selachinematidae (Nematoda, Chromadorida) from the continental slope of New Zealand

LEDUC Daniel

1-32 (EJT-63)

en Iphimediidae of New Zealand (Crustacea, Amphipoda)

COLEMAN Charles Oliver & LÖRZ Anne-Nina

1-18 (EJT-62)

en West Palaearctic species of the genus Diostracus Loew, 1861 (Diptera: Dolichopodidae)

GRICHANOV Igor Ya.

1-14 (EJT-61)

en Two new charismatic Pristimantis species (Anura: Craugastoridae) from the tepuis of the «Lost World» (Pantepui region, South America)

KOK Philippe J. R.

1-24 (EJT-60)

en West African pholcid spiders: an overview, with descriptions of five new species (Araneae, Pholcidae)

HUBER Bernhard A. & KWAPONG Peter

1-44 (EJT-59)

en Oosagitta gen. nov. from tropical Africa, with revision of two species and description of four new species (Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae, Galerucinae)

KORTENHAUS Sabine & WAGNER Thomas

1-24 (EJT-58)

en Gladiopycnodontidae, a new family of pycnodontiform fishes from the Late Cretaceous of Lebanon, with the description of three genera

TAVERNE Louis & CAPASSO Luigi

1-30 (EJT-57)

en Memecylon pseudomegacarpum M.Hughes (Melastomataceae), a new species of tree from Peninsular Malaysia

HUGHES Mark

1-9 (EJT-56)

en Two new free-living nematode species (Trefusiina: Trefusiidae) from the Chatham Rise crest, Southwest Pacific Ocean

LEDUC Daniel

1-13 (EJT-55)

en Phylogeny of Miliusa (Magnoliales: Annonaceae: Malmeoideae: Miliuseae), with descriptions of two new species from Malesia

CHAOWASKU Tanawat & KEßLER Paul J. A.

1-21 (EJT-54)

en Revision of the types of species of Alloxysta described by Cameron and Fergusson (Hymenoptera: Figitidae: Charipinae) and deposited in the Natural History Museum (London), including a key to the fauna of Great Britain

FERRER-SUAY Mar et al.

1-27 (EJT-53)

en Characterization of Iberian species of the genus Pungentus Thorne & Swanger, 1936 (Nematoda, Dorylaimida, Nordiidae)

PEÑA-SANTIAGO Reyes et al.

1-17 (EJT-52)

en Taxonomy of the Crematogaster degeeri-species-assemblage in the Malagasy region (Hymenoptera: Formicidae)

BLAIMER Bonnie B. & FISHER Brian L.

1-64 (EJT-51)

en Notes on the frugivorous fruit fly (Diptera: Tephritidae) fauna of western Africa, with description of a new Dacus species

DE MEYER Marc et al.

1-17 (EJT-50)

en Ichneumonid wasps from Madagascar. VI. The genus Pristomerus (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonidae: Cremastinae)

ROUSSE Pascal et al.

1-38 (EJT-49)

en Temporary expansion to shelf depths rather than an onshore-offshore trend: the shallow-water rise and demise of the modern deep-sea brittle star family Ophiacanthidae (Echinodermata: Ophiuroidea)

THUY Ben

1-242 (EJT-48)

en Cyrioctea (Araneae, Zodariidae) in Africa: temperate Gondwanaland relict, recent radiation, or both?

JOCQUÉ Rudy C. A. M.

1-12 (EJT-47)

en A review of Dichorrhinus Desbrochers, 1875 (Coleoptera, Curculionidae) with two new species from Greece and Turkey, and from Cyprus

GERMANN Christoph

1-13 (EJT-46)

en A review of the tribes of Deltocephalinae (Hemiptera: Auchenorrhyncha: Cicadellidae)

ZAHNISER James N. & DIETRICH Chris H.

1-211 (EJT-45)

en New and little-known Cheilostomata (Bryozoa, Gymnolaemata) from the NE Atlantic

BERNING Björn

1-25 (EJT-44)

en The Thomisidae and Philodromidae (Araneae) of the Galápagos Islands (Ecuador)

BAERT Leon

1-23 (EJT-43)

en Rediscovery of Glauconycteris superba Hayman, 1939 (Chiroptera: Vespertilionidae) after 40 years at Mbiye Island, Democratic Republic of the Congo

GEMBU TUNGALUNA Guy-Crispin et al.

1-18 (EJT-42)

en The cephalopods of the Boda Limestone, Late Ordovician, of Dalarna, Sweden

KRÖGER Björn

1-110 (EJT-41)

en Studies in Liocranidae (Araneae): a new afrotropical genus featuring a synapomorphy for the Cybaeodinae

BOSSELAERS Jan & JOCQUÉ Rudy

1-49 (EJT-40)

en A revision of the genus Astatoreochromis (Teleostei, Cichlidae), East–Africa

BANYANKIMBONA Gaspard et al.

1-21 (EJT-39)

en Redescription of Psolus tessellatus Koehler, 1896 (Echinodermata, Holothuroidea) with neotype designation

MASSIN Claude

1-5 (EJT-38)

en Revision of Dadagulella gen. nov., the “Gulella radius group» (Gastropoda: Streptaxidae) of the eastern Afrotropics, including six new species and three new subspecies

ROWSON Ben & TATTERSFIELD Peter

1-46 (EJT-37)

en Extraordinary morphological changes in valve morphology during the ontogeny of several species of the Australian ostracod genus Bennelongia (Crustacea, Ostracoda)

DE DECKKER Patrick & MARTENS Koen

1-37 (EJT-36)

en Description of eight new species of the traumatically inseminating plant bug genus Coridromius (Heteroptera: Miridae: Orthotylinae: Coridromini)

TATARNIC Nikolai J. & CASSIS Gerasimos

1-24 (EJT-35)